×


Current Dental Examination-2019 at Meripustak

Current Dental Examination-2019 by Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi, CBS Publishers & Distributors

Books from same Author: Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi

Books from same Publisher: CBS Publishers & Distributors

Related Category: Author List / Publisher List


  • Retail Price: ₹ 0/- [ 0% off ]

    Seller Price: ₹ 0/-

Sold By: Store4Doctors

Offer 1: Get 0 % + Flat ₹ 50 discount on shopping of ₹ 1000 [Use Code: 0]

Offer 2: Get 0 % + Flat ₹ 50 discount on shopping of ₹ 1500 [Use Code: 0]

Offer 3: Get 0 % + Flat ₹ 50 discount on shopping of ₹ 5000 [Use Code: 0]

Free Shipping (for orders above ₹ 499) *T&C apply.

Out of Stock
General Information  
Author(s)Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi
PublisherCBS Publishers & Distributors
Edition3rd Edition
ISBN9789388178693
Pages970
BindingSoftbound
LanguageEnglish
Publish YearFebruary 2019

Description

CBS Publishers & Distributors Current Dental Examination-2019 by Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi


Excellence Academy for MDS
Contents
SECTION A: IMAGE-BASED QUESTIONS
IBQs with Answers and Explanations...........................................1
SECTION B: NEET PATTERN SUBJECT WISE QUESTIONS (2017–18)
Anatomy....................................................................................59
Physiology and Biochemistry.....................................................70
Pathology and Microbiology......................................................89
Pharmacology..........................................................................110
General Medicine.....................................................................130
General Surgery.......................................................................149
Dental Materials.......................................................................171
DADH.......................................................................................216
Oral Pathology, Oral Medicine and Radiology.........................236
Community Medicine and Dentistry.........................................251
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery.................................................267
Prosthodontia..........................................................................279
Endodontics and Conservative Dentistry..................................286
Orthodontia..............................................................................301
Pedodontia...............................................................................309
Periodontia..............................................................................329
Recent 2019 NEET Pattern Model Paper.................................348
SECTION C: AIIMS MDS AND SR PAPERS
AIIMS May 2016......................................................................393
AIIMS May 2017 .....................................................................439
AIIMS November 2017............................................................461
AIIMS May 2018......................................................................492
AIIMS November 2018............................................................519
AIIMS SR Ship Endodontics ––– July 2016................................542
AIIMS SR Ship PCD ––– July 2016............................................575
AIIMS SR Ship Orthodontia ––– July 2016.................................598
AIIMS SR Ship Pedodontia ––– December 2016........................617
AIIMS SR Ship Oral Pathology ––– December 2016...................631
AIIMS SR Ship– Oral Surgery ––– June 2017..............................643
AIIMS SR Ship Periodontia ––– June 2017................................659
AIIMS SR Ship Endodontics ––– June 2017...............................672
AIIMS SR Ship Oral Medicine and Radiology ––– June 2017.....689
AIIMS SR Ship Prosthodontia ––– July 2017.............................699
AIIMS SR Ship Oral Surgery ––– December 2017 .....................711
AIIMS SR Ship Prosthodontia ––– December 2017....................721
AIIMS SR Ship Orthodontia ––– December 2017.......................726
SECTION D: PGI MDS PAPERS
PGI June 2016.........................................................................743
PGI June 2017.........................................................................775
PGI June 2018.........................................................................796
SECTION E: MAIDS SR PAPERS
Basic Papers (August 2015, December 2015, April 2018)............................815
Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics (August 2015, April 2018).......................................................823
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (December 2015)....................828
Prosthodontia (April 2018)......................................................833
Oral Pathology (April 2018).....................................................837
SECTION F: STATE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (MEDICAL OFFICER – DENTAL) EXAMS
Haryana PSC (2010, 2012, 2014-15, 2018)............................843
Punjab PSC (2013)..................................................................872
Gujarat PSC (2016).................................................................881
Uttarakhand PSC (2018)..........................................................890
Rajasthan PSC (2013, 2015, 2018).........................................898
Jharkhand PSC (2017)............................................................920
Madhya Pradesh PSC (2015)...................................................928
Himachal Pradesh PSC (2017)................................................936
Odisha PSC (2018)..................................................................945