Current Dental Examination-2019 at Meripustak

Current Dental Examination-2019

Books from same Author: Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi

Books from same Publisher: CBS Publishers & Distributors

Related Category: Author List / Publisher List


  • Price: ₹ 995.00/- [ 13.00% off ]

    Seller Price: ₹ 866.00

Sold By: Store4Doctors      Click for Bulk Order

Offer 1: Get 13.00 % + Flat ₹ 75 discount on shopping of ₹ 500 [Use Code: MPSTK75]

Offer 2: Get 13.00 % + Flat ₹ 100 discount on shopping of ₹ 1500 [Use Code: IND100]

Offer 3: Get 13.00 % + Flat ₹ 300 discount on shopping of ₹ 5000 [Use Code: MPSTK300]

Free Shipping (for orders above ₹ 499) *T&C apply.

In Stock

Free Shipping Available



Click for International Orders
  • Provide Fastest Delivery

  • 100% Original Guaranteed
  • General Information  
    Author(s)Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi
    PublisherCBS Publishers & Distributors
    Edition3rd Edition
    ISBN9789388178693
    Pages970
    BindingSoftbound
    LanguageEnglish
    Publish YearFebruary 2019

    Description

    CBS Publishers & Distributors Current Dental Examination-2019 by Ravi Goyal and Himani Joshi


    Excellence Academy for MDS
    Contents
    SECTION A: IMAGE-BASED QUESTIONS
    IBQs with Answers and Explanations...........................................1
    SECTION B: NEET PATTERN SUBJECT WISE QUESTIONS (2017–18)
    Anatomy....................................................................................59
    Physiology and Biochemistry.....................................................70
    Pathology and Microbiology......................................................89
    Pharmacology..........................................................................110
    General Medicine.....................................................................130
    General Surgery.......................................................................149
    Dental Materials.......................................................................171
    DADH.......................................................................................216
    Oral Pathology, Oral Medicine and Radiology.........................236
    Community Medicine and Dentistry.........................................251
    Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery.................................................267
    Prosthodontia..........................................................................279
    Endodontics and Conservative Dentistry..................................286
    Orthodontia..............................................................................301
    Pedodontia...............................................................................309
    Periodontia..............................................................................329
    Recent 2019 NEET Pattern Model Paper.................................348
    SECTION C: AIIMS MDS AND SR PAPERS
    AIIMS May 2016......................................................................393
    AIIMS May 2017 .....................................................................439
    AIIMS November 2017............................................................461
    AIIMS May 2018......................................................................492
    AIIMS November 2018............................................................519
    AIIMS SR Ship Endodontics ––– July 2016................................542
    AIIMS SR Ship PCD ––– July 2016............................................575
    AIIMS SR Ship Orthodontia ––– July 2016.................................598
    AIIMS SR Ship Pedodontia ––– December 2016........................617
    AIIMS SR Ship Oral Pathology ––– December 2016...................631
    AIIMS SR Ship– Oral Surgery ––– June 2017..............................643
    AIIMS SR Ship Periodontia ––– June 2017................................659
    AIIMS SR Ship Endodontics ––– June 2017...............................672
    AIIMS SR Ship Oral Medicine and Radiology ––– June 2017.....689
    AIIMS SR Ship Prosthodontia ––– July 2017.............................699
    AIIMS SR Ship Oral Surgery ––– December 2017 .....................711
    AIIMS SR Ship Prosthodontia ––– December 2017....................721
    AIIMS SR Ship Orthodontia ––– December 2017.......................726
    SECTION D: PGI MDS PAPERS
    PGI June 2016.........................................................................743
    PGI June 2017.........................................................................775
    PGI June 2018.........................................................................796
    SECTION E: MAIDS SR PAPERS
    Basic Papers (August 2015, December 2015, April 2018)............................815
    Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics (August 2015, April 2018).......................................................823
    Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (December 2015)....................828
    Prosthodontia (April 2018)......................................................833
    Oral Pathology (April 2018).....................................................837
    SECTION F: STATE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (MEDICAL OFFICER – DENTAL) EXAMS
    Haryana PSC (2010, 2012, 2014-15, 2018)............................843
    Punjab PSC (2013)..................................................................872
    Gujarat PSC (2016).................................................................881
    Uttarakhand PSC (2018)..........................................................890
    Rajasthan PSC (2013, 2015, 2018).........................................898
    Jharkhand PSC (2017)............................................................920
    Madhya Pradesh PSC (2015)...................................................928
    Himachal Pradesh PSC (2017)................................................936
    Odisha PSC (2018)..................................................................945